Advertisement

Share

Follow

Padua Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Duomo di Padova
Beginning of works: 1551
Completion: 1754
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 24' 23.04" N    11° 52' 18.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032150
  • Date created
    09/10/2007
  • Last Update
    03/03/2015