• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Oyapock River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Oiapoque River Bridge
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Coordinates: 3° 53' 7.92" N    51° 47' 58.38" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 245 m
total length 378 m
span lengths 66.50 m - 245 m - 66.50 m
number of lanes 2

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034497
  • Date created
    15/02/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016