• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Oslo Metro Line 1

General Information

Other name(s): Holmenkollen Line
Completion: 31 May 1898
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 11.4 km
number of stations 19

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071358
  • Date created
    08/07/2016
  • Last Update
    28/09/2016