Advertisement

Share

Follow

Oslo Airport, Gardermoen

General Information

Other name(s): Oslo lufthavn, Gardermoen
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

runway 01L/19R length 3 600 m
runway 01R/19L length 2 950 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001001
  • Date created
    08/11/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015