• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Osera de Ebro Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Osera de Ebro
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Ebro River
Part of:
Coordinates: 41° 31' 2.51" N    0° 34' 26.99" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 120 m
width 16.56 m
total length 546 m
approach viaduct total length 162 m
span lengths 16 m - 6 x 24 m
deck deck depth 9.65 m
main bridge span lengths 42 m - 60 m - 120 m - 60 m - 42 m
piers pier height max. 15 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 13 612 999.78

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002842
  • Date created
    01/02/2002
  • Last Update
    04/08/2016