Advertisement

Share

Follow

Oscar Niemeyer Museum

General Information

Other name(s): Museu Oscar Niemeyer
Completion: 22 November 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 25° 24' 35.40" S    49° 16' 1.26" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028821
  • Date created
    03/07/2007
  • Last Update
    27/08/2015