• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Osaka City Central Public Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Nakanoshima Auditorium
Beginning of works: 1913
Completion: 17 November 1918
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Concert hall
Architectural style: Neo-Renaissance

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 1-1-27 Nakanoshima
Coordinates: 34° 41' 36.81" N    135° 30' 14.39" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture (design)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071781
  • Date created
    11/10/2016
  • Last Update
    21/08/2017