Advertisement

Share

Follow

Opéra de Lyon

General Information

Other name(s): Opéra Nouvel
Completion: 1 July 1831
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Barrel shell
Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place de la Comédie
Coordinates: 45° 46' 4.07" N    4° 50' 11.64" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 62 m
building volume 77 100 m³
gross floor area 14 800 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Renovation
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009692
  • Date created
    26/07/2003
  • Last Update
    11/08/2015