Advertisement

Share

Follow

One Liberty Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): U.S. Steel Building
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 165 Broadway
Coordinates: 40° 42' 34.39" N    74° 0' 39.39" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 226 m
number of floors (above ground) 54

Materials

building structure steel

Chronology

11 September 2001

Severely damaged in the destruction of the World Trade Center.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002151
  • Date created
    19/10/2001
  • Last Update
    29/01/2017