• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Olshausenstrasse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Brücke Olshausenstraße
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Slab bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Olshausenstraße
Carries:
  • Bundesstrasse B 76
Crosses:
  • Olshausenstrasse
Coordinates: 54° 20' 27.55" N    10° 6' 55.26" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 52.47 m
span lengths 14.10 m + 23.35 m + 12.28 m
bridge surface 1 641 m²
deck deck depth 1.00 - 1.26 m
deck width 33.00 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 5 020 000
cost of construction per m² German Mark 3060

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
substructure reinforced concrete

Participants

Original design
Design consultants
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000773
  • Date created
    12/06/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016