• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Olpe Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel Olpe
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
For:
  • Autobahn A46
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 21' 32.83" N    8° 10' 2.22" E
Coordinates: 51° 21' 26.42" N    8° 10' 26.68" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 510 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020927
  • Date created
    26/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014