Advertisement

Share

Follow

Olliergues Roman Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont romain d'Olliergues
Completion: 1612
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Dore River
Coordinates: 45° 40' 27.02" N    3° 38' 7.26" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 12.75 m
number of spans 3
deck roadway / carriageway width 3.10 m

Chronology

1973

Repaired.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002770
  • Date created
    26/01/2002
  • Last Update
    20/10/2017