Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Old Sainte-Marie-Majeure Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Ancienne Major
Status: partially demolished

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Next to: "Nouvelle Major" (1896)
Coordinates: 43° 17' 58.05" N    5° 21' 55.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Rouquette, Jean-Maurice (1980): Provence romane (Tome 1). Editions Zodiaque, Saint-Léger-Vauban (France), pp. 407-433.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010954
  • Date created
    13/12/2003
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017