Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Old Saint-Affrique Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Vieux pont de Saint-Affrique
Beginning of works: 14th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: current use:
Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Sorgue River
Coordinates: 43° 57' 24.73" N    2° 53' 7.95" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3.25 m
span lengths 9.60 m - 21.50 m - 15.40 m

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002081
  • Date created
    30/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016