Advertisement

Share

Follow

Old Regina Post Office

General Information

Other name(s): Prince Edward Building
Beginning of works: 1906
Completion: 1907
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Post office / postal building
current use:
Theater building
Architectural style: Beaux-Arts

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 1801 Scarth Street
Coordinates: 50° 27' 0.20" N    104° 36' 37.51" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040399
  • Date created
    07/11/2008
  • Last Update
    18/01/2017