Advertisement

Share

Follow

Old Parliament Building (Colombo)

General Information

Other name(s): Presidential Secretariat
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Parliament building
current use:
Seat of national government

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 6° 55' 51.45" N    79° 50' 34.64" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20037036
  • Date created
    06/05/2008
  • Last Update
    21/01/2016