Advertisement

Share

Follow

Old Opera House

General Information

Other name(s): Alte Oper
Beginning of works: 1873
Completion: 1880
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Opera house
current use:
Concert hall
current use:
Congress center

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Opernplatz
Coordinates: 50┬░ 6' 57.62" N    8┬░ 40' 18.98" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 2 010

Products, Services & Reports

The impact sound protection products from BSW are predominantly employed in the following situations:

[more]

Chronology

World War II

The building is nearly completely destroyed in air raids.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Subcontractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019422
  • Date created
    11/02/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014