• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Old National Gallery

General Information

Other name(s): Alte Nationalgalerie
Beginning of works: 1866
Completion: 1876
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Bodestraße
Coordinates: 52° 31' 15.34" N    13° 23' 53.58" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 20.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017046
  • Date created
    26/07/2005
  • Last Update
    05/06/2017