Advertisement

Share

Follow

Oder Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Odertalsperre
Beginning of works: 1930
Completion: 1933
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 38' 45.81" N    10° 30' 20.69" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 53.00 m
retained water volume 31 000 000 m³
crest length 316 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020771
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014