• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Oberhausen Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Hauptbahnhof Oberhausen
Beginning of works: 1930
Completion: 1934
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Willy-Brandt-Platz
Near: Oberhausen Central Station Parking Stack
Coordinates: 51° 28' 27.31" N    6° 51' 12.43" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017632
  • Date created
    31/08/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014