• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Nürnberger Strasse Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängerbrücke Nürnberger Straße
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Nürnberger Straße
Coordinates: 51° 10' 23.00" N    6° 51' 0.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003302
  • Date created
    19/05/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016