Advertisement

Share

Follow

Notre-Dame Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Notre-Dame
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pointed arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Lot River
Coordinates: 44° 31' 17.56" N    3° 29' 51.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 20.30 m
number of spans 2

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002624
  • Date created
    17/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016