Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Nordpark Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängerbrücke am Nordpark
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Rotterdamer Straße
Coordinates: 51° 15' 15.00" N    6° 44' 44.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

deck deck depth 0.80 m
deck width 3.30 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003300
  • Date created
    19/05/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<