Advertisement

Share

Follow

Nogent-sur-Marne Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Nogent-sur-Marne
Completion: 1945
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Marne River
Part of:
Replaces: Nogent-sur-Marne Viaduct (1856)
Coordinates: 48° 49' 52.59" N    2° 29' 50.38" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main spans 80 m - 70 m - 68 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004863
  • Date created
    06/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016