Advertisement

Share

Follow

Nieuwegein Service Station Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): De Kroon-De Knoest Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Rijksweg A27
Coordinates: 52° 0' 52.76" N    5° 7' 16.30" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

pylons steel
truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005624
  • Date created
    29/09/2002
  • Last Update
    20/07/2018