Advertisement

Share

Follow

Nidaros Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Nidarosdomen
Completion: 1300
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Romanesque
Gothic

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 63° 25' 36.84" N    10° 23' 49.20" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 50 m
length 102 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014172
  • Date created
    30/10/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014