Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Nevers Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Cathédrale Saint-Cyr-et-Sainte-Julitte
Beginning of works: 11th century
Completion: 16th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Gothic
Roman
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 59' 13.99" N    3° 9' 25.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

apse depth 8.50 m
crypt width 8.50 m
length 11 m
transept interior length 39.50 m
interior width 13.70 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015118
  • Date created
    30/01/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014
<