• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Neuperlach Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kettenbrücke Neuperlach
Beginning of works: 1990
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Fuß- und Radweg zwischen Plettstraße und Adenauerring über Ständlerstraße
Coordinates: 48° 6' 21.23" N    11° 38' 28.57" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 106.089 m
span lengths 9.427 m - 2 × 18.879 m - 9.427 m + 3.443 m - 5 × 6.888 m - 3.449 m
deck deck width 4.00 m

Materials

cables steel
deck steel
piers steel

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002035
  • Date created
    29/09/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016