Advertisement

Share

Follow

Neubrügg

General Information

Other name(s): Neubrück
Beginning of works: 1534
Completion: 1535
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Covered bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Wooden bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Aare River
Coordinates: 46° 58' 26.00" N    7° 25' 41.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 5.8 m
height 6 m
length 92.2 m
number of spans 5
roadway / carriageway width 4.6 m

Materials

superstructure wood
piers stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062362
  • Date created
    31/10/2011
  • Last Update
    15/08/2018