• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Neckarhausen Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Neckarbrücke Neckarhausen
Beginning of works: 1962
Completion: 1963
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Neckar River
Near: Neckarhausen Footbridge (1780)
Coordinates: 48° 37' 0.82" N    9° 18' 39.94" E

Technical Information

Materials

deck reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005055
  • Date created
    16/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016