• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

National Theatre of Costa Rica

General Information

Other name(s): Teatro Nacional de Costa Rica
Beginning of works: 1890
Completion: 21 October 1897
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Plaza de la Cultura
Coordinates: 9° 55' 59.24" N    84° 4' 37.13" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025513
  • Date created
    05/12/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015