• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Myrtle Creek Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): South Umpqua River Bridge
Completion: 1922
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • South Umpqua River
Coordinates: 43° 1' 30.40" N    123° 17' 44.99" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 166.7 m
span lengths 3 × 39.6 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008516
  • Date created
    07/03/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016