Advertisement

Share

Follow

Museum of Natural History

General Information

Other name(s): Museo de Historia Natural
Completion: 1964
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Museum building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 2a Sección del Bosque de Chapultepec s/n
Coordinates: 19° 24' 36.27" N    99° 12' 6.67" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029656
  • Date created
    01/08/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014