• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Museum Berggruen

General Information

Other name(s): Gardekaserne des Regiments Garde du Corps
Beginning of works: 1852
Completion: 1859
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Military building
current use:
Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Schloßstraße 1
Coordinates: 52° 31' 8.79" N    13° 17' 43.05" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 194 [# 314].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043518
  • Date created
    13/02/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014