Advertisement

Share

Follow

Münster Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Fürstbischöfliches Schloss Münster
Beginning of works: 1757
Completion: 1787
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Château
current use:
University building
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 57' 49.11" N    7° 36' 47.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023001
  • Date created
    23/09/2006
  • Last Update
    30/05/2017