• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Munich Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Munchen Ohashi
Beginning of works: 1988
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Toyohira River
Coordinates: 43° 1' 1.26" N    141° 21' 11.16" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 171.700 m
deck span lengths 107.700 m - 64.000 m
deck width 28.600 m
girder depth 2.000 m
pylon pylon height 53.600 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
pylons concrete

Notes

Munich is a sister city of Sapporo.

Participants

Stay cables

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004052
  • Date created
    01/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016