• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Mühlengraben Bridge at Liblar

General Information

Other name(s): Überführung des Mühlengrabens bei Liblar
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: U-shaped girder bridge
Function / usage: Canal bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 48' 43.05" N    6° 48' 22.79" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length ca. 73.00 m
span lengths 32.95 m - 35.79 m
bridge surface 618 m²
deck deck depth 3.74 m
deck width 9.00 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 3 180 000
cost of construction per m² German Mark 5150

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
substructure reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000768
  • Date created
    08/06/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016