Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Moskovskyi Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Mосковський мiст
Other name(s): Moscow Bridge
Beginning of works: 1971
Completion: 3 December 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Dnepr River
Coordinates: 50° 29' 28.11" N    30° 32' 12.41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 84.51 m - 300 m - 63.63 m - 4 × 63.0 m - 42.0 m
deck deck depth 3.6 m
pylon pylon height 125 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001494
  • Date created
    14/06/2001
  • Last Update
    10/04/2016