Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Montreal Metro Orange Line

General Information

Other name(s): Montreal Metro Line 2
Beginning of works: 1966
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 30.0 km
number of stations 31

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001072
  • Date created
    21/05/2007
  • Last Update
    24/10/2018