• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Monte San Marco Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Markovec Tunnel
Completion: 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Address: H6
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 32' 35.44" N    13° 42' 57.26" E
Coordinates: 45° 32' 21.64" N    13° 41' 21.02" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

northern tube length 2 145 m
southern tube length 2 175 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072890
  • Date created
    25/04/2017
  • Last Update
    29/05/2017