• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Möglingen Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Wasserturm Langes Feld
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Hyperbolic tower
Function / usage: Water tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 52' 18.00" N    9° 8' 18.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 30 m
diameter at base 9.60 m
minimum diameter 7 m
contained water volume 400 m³
maximum diameter 15.50 m

Materials

tower reinforced concrete

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001662
  • Date created
    08/08/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014