• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Metropolitan Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Catedral Metropolitana San José
Completion: 1871
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Avenida 4 / c. Central
Coordinates: 9° 55' 57.52" N    84° 4' 42.94" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022687
  • Date created
    25/08/2006
  • Last Update
    11/02/2015