Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Meßturm III

General Information

Other name(s): Doppelmeßturm
Completion: 1963

Project Type

Structure: Truss tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Next to: Meßturm II (1963)
Coordinates: 52° 12' 25.15" N    12° 45' 53.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 54 m

Materials

truss wood

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010787
  • Date created
    01/12/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014