Advertisement

Share

Follow

Menden Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Mendener Brücke
Official designation: 4507 613
Completion: 1960s
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Ruhr River
Carries:
  • Bundesstrasse B 1
Coordinates: 51° 24' 30.48" N    6° 53' 34.25" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 403.74 m
span lengths 29.92 m - 40.75 m - 29.20 m - 2 × 28.46 m - 28.30 m - 2 × 28.25 m - 25.35 m - 3 × 22.50 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009799
  • Date created
    04/08/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016