Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

McIntyre Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): River Barwon Bridge
Completion: 1969
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 38° 9' 50.77" S    144° 20' 49.48" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 54.90 m - 82.30 m - 54.90 m
deck deck depth 2.30 m
deck width 1.83

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
pylons reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Houriet, Bernard / Isler, Walmar / Moïa, Pierre / Walther, René (1985): Ponts haubanées. Presses Polytechniques et Universitaires Romandes, Lausanne (Switzerland), pp. 187.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001090
  • Date created
    07/10/2000
  • Last Update
    24/10/2017