• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Maupré Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Maupré
Completion: 1987
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 26' 35.83" N    4° 16' 14.63" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 53 m
total length 325 m

Materials

superstructure composite steel-prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Structural engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002973
  • Date created
    10/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/07/2017