Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Markgrafenbad Extension

General Information

Other name(s): Erweiterungsbau des Markgrafenbades
Beginning of works: 1977
Completion: 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Baths
Material: dome:
Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 48' 9.47" N    7° 40' 20.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

building volume 20 500 m³
dome diameter 24 m

Materials

dome steel tubes
building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Structural engineering
Checking engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003408
  • Date created
    31/05/2002
  • Last Update
    22/10/2017
<