Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Marjory Stoneman Douglas Building

General Information

Other name(s): Commonwealth Tower
Beginning of works: 1973
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Public administration building
intended use:
Office building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 3900 Commonwealth Boulevard
Coordinates: 30° 28' 37.39" N    84° 21' 30.56" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 10

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20041039
  • Date created
    10/12/2008
  • Last Update
    11/09/2018