• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Marina Swing Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Victoria & Alfred Waterfront Swing Bridge
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 33° 54' 22.74" S    18° 25' 18.92" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Design
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006950
  • Date created
    29/11/2002
  • Last Update
    01/06/2017