• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Marienplatz Rack Railway Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Zahnradbahnbrücke Marienplatz
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Slab bridge
Function / usage: Rack railway bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 45' 49.52" N    9° 10' 8.71" E

Technical Information

Materials

piers steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20060840
  • Date created
    19/08/2011
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016